ISO-manufactured hydraulic power units · OEM & ODM welcome davidsong@mail.huachen.cc · +86 153 7619 8599
Home › AC Power Units › HC10-03-AC04-088-380v

HC10-03-AC04-088-380v — 380V AC Single-Acting Hydraulic Power Unit

HC10-03-AC04-088-380v 380V AC Single-Acting Hydraulic Power Unit
ModelHC10-03-AC04-088-380v
MotorAC04 · 2.2 kW
Voltage380V
Gear pumpBKP0.5B0-G · 0.88 cc/rev
Flow≈ 2.46 L/min (0.65 GPM)
Max pressure200 bar (2901 PSI)
Standard tank2.5 L steel (T-120)
Request Quote for HC10-03-AC04-088-380v Back to AC Power Units

Overview

The HCIC HC10-03-AC04-088-380v is a 380V single-acting hydraulic power unit from the HC selection system, pairing a 2.2 kW AC04 motor with a BKP0.5B0-G gear pump of 0.88 cc/rev displacement. At the rated motor speed of approx. 2800 rpm, the unit delivers an approximate flow of 2.46 L/min (0.65 GPM), with a maximum system pressure of 200 bar (2901 PSI) and relief settings matched to your cylinder requirement. The standard configuration ships with a 2.5 L steel (T-120) reservoir; steel tanks from 1.5 L to 12 L and plastic tanks up to 24 L can be selected at order time. Like every HCIC power unit, it is 100% pressure-tested at 3000 PSI before shipment.

This 380V AC single-acting hydraulic power unit is built on HCIC's modular platform: motor, gear pump, manifold, solenoid cartridge valves and reservoir are configurable independently, so the HC10-03-AC04-088-380v can be adapted to your machine without redesign. Steel reservoirs from 1.5 L to 12 L (T-94 / T-120 / T-150 / T-178, horizontal or vertical mounting) and plastic reservoirs from 4 L to 24 L (PT-180) are available. Options include manual or remote control (wired pendant or wireless), horizontal or vertical mounting and a range of cartridge valves for unloading, throttling and load-holding.

Technical Specifications

Model numberHC10-03-AC04-088-380v
Product type380v ac single-acting hydraulic power unit
Hydraulic circuitHC10-03 — Power up / gravity down with solenoid unloading
MotorAC04 (AC motor)
Rated motor power2.2 kW
Rated voltage380V
Rated motor speedapprox. 2800 rpm
Gear pumpBKP0.5B0-G
Pump displacement0.88 cc/rev
Max pressure P1 (0 rpm)200 bar (2901 PSI)
Max pressure P2230 bar (3336 PSI)
Max pressure P3230 bar (3336 PSI)
Pump speed range1000 – 7000 rpm
Theoretical flow at rated speed2.46 L/min (0.65 GPM)
Standard reservoir2.5 L steel (T-120)
Reservoir options1.5–12 L steel or 4–24 L plastic, horizontal or vertical
MountingHorizontal or vertical
Oil portG1/4 (SAE #6 compatible)
Solenoid valve voltage12V DC / 24V DC / 110V AC / 220V AC (specified independently)
System pressure range0 – 25 MPa (0 – 250 bar / 0 – 3625 PSI)
Control optionsPendant (2/4-button), wired remote with 6 m cable, or wireless remote

Key Features

Frequently Asked Questions

What applications is the HC10-03-AC04-088-380v power unit designed for?

The HC10-03-AC04-088-380v is a 380V single-acting hydraulic power unit with a 0.88 cc/rev gear pump and approx. 2.46 L/min (0.65 GPM) flow — typically used for dump trailers, vehicle hoists, lift tables and tail lifts.

Can the HC10-03-AC04-088-380v be customized?

Yes. Tank size and shape, motor voltage, pump displacement, manifold design, remote control type and relief valve settings can all be adapted. Email davidsong@mail.huachen.cc with your requirement.

What is the lead time and MOQ?

Lead time and MOQ depend on the model and order quantity. Sample orders are welcome — contact us for a confirmed schedule.

How is the unit tested before delivery?

Every unit is pressure-tested at 3000 PSI (207 bar) before shipment and the gear pump is independently life-tested for 300,000 cycles.

Related Models